Cookie Img Back to top
Trust Stamp
eseller Product Showcase
Home » Products » Carrier Oils » Caraway Oil

Caraway Oil



To Order, Select Product/s & Click on
<< Previous   Caraway Oil   Next >>


Price(INR): Rs. 5750.00
Price(USD) : $ 78.43
Product Description
Caraway Essential Oil have a pungent, anise-like flavor and aroma that comes from essential oils, mostly carvone and limousine. They are used as a in breads.Caraway is also used in desserts, casseroles, curry and other foods. Caraway fruit oil is also used as a fragrance component in soaps, lotions, and perfumes.Caraway also has a long tradition of medical uses, primarily for stomach complaints. Emerging and ongoing research from Arabic regional studies suggest Carum Carvi use as an endocrine function support agent, specifically related to thyroid disorders and auto immune disease.  

Product Code : vp caraway      Brand Name :vaibhav perfumery


VAIBHAV PERFUMERY
Other Products in 'Carrier Oils ' category
Cosmetic Oil
Cosmetic Oil
Black Pepper Oil
Black Pepper Oil
pumpkin seed oil
pumpkin seed oil
Watermelon Seed Oil
Watermelon Seed Oil
Corriander Oil
Corriander Oil
Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Oil
 
View all products(21)
 
<< Back
X


VAIBHAV PERFUMERY All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.