Call Me FreeCall Me Free Send SMS

Lotus Oil



Back to top
To Order, Select Product/s & Click on
<< Previous    Lotus Oil    Next >>


Price(INR): Rs. 14000.00
Price(USD) : $ 186.77
Product Description

Lotus Oil 

Lotus Oil is extracted from the petals of the flower lotus. There are different kinds of lotus oil depending upon the type of lotus which include white lotus oil, Blue Lotus Oil, Pink Lotus Oil etc. It has a beautiful fragrance and popularly used as a perfumes. Lotus Essential Oil is effective in improving skin condition, cure fungal infection, fever, cholera etc. Among the various types of lotus oil Manufacturers in India, we are counted on the top because the products supplied by us are of international standard of quality and free from any kind impurity.

Preparation Methods ; Dosage: The flower petals and leaves are typically made into a tea or decoction for internal and external use. They may also be used as a garnish, smoked, floated in soups, and the fresh petals are used as a wrap in Asia. It is also said that the petals steeped in wine or tea have a calming effect.

Health Uses:
Lotus plant oil is said to be used to help promote tranquility and meditation. The Romans used lotus oil to help treat asthma and respiratory infections. The scent of the lotus oil helped to open up the lungs and relax the body. It acts as a common-day vapor rub to the body. The oil is used by breathing it in with deep, long breaths. The oil is also used to help keep the mind focused and the body in sync. According to Mountain Rose Herbs, the lotus plant is used in the Chinese culture to treat diarrhea, cramps, cardiac diseases and gastric ulcers. A lotus plant can also be used to treat bloody discharges, jaundice and hemorrhoids.

Beauty Uses:
According to the Health Care Center, lotus oil can also be used with any regular lotions or skin care items for beauty purposes. The oil is added to lotion or skin care cosmetics when being used. The lotus adds a nice smell to the product. Some use the oil without any products and in small amounts on the skin. Along with these uses, the lotus plant oil can be used to make soaps and candles.

Warning:
Before using this product for health or beauty purposes, its best to seek professional medical advice. The product currently has no known negative side effects. However, with any new product added to skin, it may cause rash or irritation. Talking to a health professional will help to ensure that this product is right for you. 

Product Code : vp lotus      Brand Name :vaibhav perfumery

Price And Quantity
Unit of Price : Liter/Liters
Minimum Order Quantity : 1
Unit of Measure : Liter/Liters
Price Range : 14000.00 - 25000.00 INR
Price : 14000 INR
Product Specifications
Odour: : Natural
Gender : Male
Volume : 1 Liter (L)
Raw Material : Flowers
Storage : Dry Place
Appearance : transparent
Purity : 100%
Product Type : Pure Essential Oils
Ingredients : Herbal Extract
Age Group : All Age Group
Feature : Fragrance Compound
Shelf Life : 3 Years
Trade Information
FOB Port : jaipur
Payment Terms : Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)
Supply Ability : 500 Per Year
Delivery Time : 4 Days
Sample Available : Yes
Sample Policy : Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Packaging Details : CUSTOMIZRD
Main Export Market(s) : Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
Main Domestic Market : All India
Certifications : ISO 2009-2015,COA

VAIBHAV PERFUMERY
Other Products in 'Indian Essential Oils' category
Fennel Oil
Fennel Oil
Anis Seed Oil
Anis Seed Oil
Cassia Oil
Cassia Oil
Amryis Oil
Amryis Oil
Juniper Berry Oil
Juniper Berry Oil
Clove Bud Oil
Clove Bud Oil
 
View all products(30)
 
<< Back
X


VAIBHAV PERFUMERY All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.