Send SMS
+918037402301
Marjoram Oil

Marjoram Oil

6500 INR/Liter

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Flowers
  • Gender Female
  • Appearance transparent
  • Volume 1 Liter (L)
  • Odour: Natural
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Purity 100%
  • Supply Ability : 500 Liter Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 6500 INR/Liter
  • 6500.00 - 8500.00 INR/Liter
  • 1 Liter

Product Specifications

  • Other
  • Store in cool dry place
  • 100%
  • All Age Group
  • Dry Place
  • 1 Liter (L)
  • Natural
  • transparent
  • Female
  • Herbal Extract
  • Flowers
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • 3 Years

Trade Information

  • jaipur
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • 500 Liter Per Month
  • 4 Days
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • CUSTOMIZED
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO 2009-2015, COA

Product Description

Marjoram Oil 

Marjoram is a tender, bushy perennial plant with small oval leaves - the entire plant is strongly aromatic, and produces a wonderful essential oil with a great variety of properties and uses. It is native to the Mediterranean region, growing naturally in both central European and North African countries. The essential oil is an amber colored liquid with a warm, woody, spicy and mildly camphorus aroma. Our particular variety is a bit sweeter and more pleasant than others weve tried.

The herb has a long tradition in culinary use and as a folk remedy. It was used by the ancient Greeks in fragrances, cosmetics and medicines. Its original name comes from a greek word meaning joy of the mountains. Marjoram essential oil is considered to have warming, soothing and fortifying effects. It is considered by aromatherapists to aid in menstrual (it may induce menstruation for some where their cycle has been inconsistent), digestive, nervous and respiratory complaints. It may also help obstructions of the liver and spleen.

Sweet Marjoram oil is perhaps most commonly used in formulas for muscular and rheumatic pain, sprains, strains, bruises and stiff joints. For this purpose, it can be included in massage-type blends at a 5 concentration and applied as frequently as desired. It is also highly recommended as a nerve tonic, again it may be diluted in a carrier oil and rubbed into the temples or the chest, allowing the aroma to be inhaled over time.  


VAIBHAV PERFUMERY

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top