Send SMS
+918037402301
Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil

2800 INR/Liter

Product Details:

  • Purity 100%
  • Odour: Natural
  • Raw Material Flowers
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Volume OIl Milliliter (mL)
  • Appearance Pale Yellow
  • Gender Male
  • Supply Ability : 200 Liter Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 2800 INR/Liter
  • 2800.00 - 3500.00 INR/Liter
  • 1 Liter

Product Specifications

  • 100%
  • Natural
  • Boost Memory, Fragrance Compound, Reduce Pigmentation
  • Flowers
  • Dry Place
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • OIl Milliliter (mL)
  • 5 Years
  • All Age Group
  • Herbal Extract
  • Pale Yellow
  • Male
  • Store in cool dry place

Trade Information

  • jaipur
  • Western Union, Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Paypal, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 200 Liter Per Week
  • 4 Days
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • nice packing
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Palma Rosa is a grass whose botanical name is Cymbopogon Martini. It has two varieties, namely, Motia & Sofia, which differ slightly in their aroma. Different producers give preference to different chemotypes as per the demand of the market. Extraction of essential oil is done by steam distillation of dried grass which is harvested before flowering. The chief constituents of this oil are geraniol, geranyl acetate, dipentene, linalool, limonene and myrcene. This oil smells like Rose Oil and hence got its name Palma Rosa. This is why it is sometimes used in place of Rose Oil and many a times adulterated with Rose Oil, being cheaper.The health benefits of Palma Rosa Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, anti viral, bactericide, cytophylactic, digestive, febrifuge and hydrating.This oil is widely used as a flavouring agent in the food  beverages, soap, perfume, oil and cosmetics industries. It also has many medicinal uses which we shall see now.Anti Septic: We are very much familiar with the word  it is a very painful situation caused due to infection in wounds and vulnerable internal organs such as urinary tracts, urinary bladder, urethra, colon, kidneys etc. Palmorasa oil applied externally on wounds, it protects them from infections and also kills the bacteria which have already grown on them.

Taken internally, it inhibits the bacterial growth in the genitor-urinary tracts and gives effective protection against septic.Bactericide: The Essential Oil of Palma Rosa is bactericidal in nature and inhibits bacterial growth by killing them. It is good in curing internal bacterial infections like colitis and those in colon, stomach, urinary bladder, prostrate, urethra & urinary tracts and kidneys etc. and external bacterial infections on skin, armpits, head, eyebrows eyelids, ears etc.Cytophylactic: The Palma Rosa Oil is cytophylactic in nature. That means, it promotes growth of cells and recycling of the cellular matter. Thus it helps repair the damages done to the body by ageing, wounds and various other reasons and also in the overall growth of the body.

Since it also promotes growth of the defensive cells of the body, therefore it strengthens the immune system also.Digestive: The secretion of digestive juices into the stomach is aggravated by this oil, thereby promoting digestion. It also aids absorption of the nutrients from the food.Febrifuge: The Essential Oil of Palma Rosa is capable of reducing fever by virtue of it anti viral, anti bacterial and anti septic properties. So, whether the fever is due to viral infection or due to bacteria, this oil can help you cool it down.Hydrating: This is one of the soothing properties of Palma Rosa Essential Oil. It helps retain the moisture in the tissues and maintains the moisture balance. So, this can give relief from inflammation and certain other symptoms of dehydration and is particularly good for the skin. It keeps the skin soft and moist.Other Benefits: When used in aromatherapy, it relaxes the muscles and nerves, fights depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger and nervousness and has an uplifting effect on the mind. Further, it helps cure sores, cracks on skin and Athlete Foot.

Few Words of Caution: This oil is considered totally safe, being non irritant, non sensitizing and non toxic.  


VAIBHAV PERFUMERY

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top