Call Me FreeCall Me Free Send SMS

Labdanum Oil



Back to top
To Order, Select Product/s & Click on
<< Previous    Labdanum Oil    Next >>


Price(INR): Rs. 15000.00
Price(USD) : $ 204.05
Product Description

Llabdanum Oil 

Labdanum Oil is sourced from Labdanum, which is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from shrubs Cistus ladanifer species of rockrose. Having a long history of use in herbal medicine and as perfume ingredient, the oil is steam distilled from the fragrant white flower part of the plants.
Medicinal, Pharmaceutical, and Cosmetic Labdanum absolute and oil are used as a fixative and/or fragrance component in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes, with maximum use levels of 0.4 and 0.8 reported for the absolute and oil, respectively, in perfumes.
Food:
The absolute, oil, and oleoresin are all used as flavor ingredients in major food products, including alcoholic and nonalcoholic beverages, frozen dairy desserts, candy, baked goods, and gelatins and puddings. The oil is also used in meat and meat products, condiments and relishes, and sweet sauces. Average maximum use levels reported are mostly below 0.001, with the exception of the absolute at about 0.002 (20.3 ppm) used in candy.
Traditional Medicine
Used as an expectorant and in catarrh of the respiratory tract, and diarrhea; also as astringent, nervine, stimulant, and hemostatic; gum used as a fumigant in Turkey.
Extraction: Leaves and twigs are boiled and the resin skimmed off, then aged to produce resinoid and absolute with a warm, spicy, balsamic odor. A fixative.
Medicinal Action: Labdanum is a nervous-system sedative, used in the treatment of rheumatism, colds, coughs, menstrual problems, cystitis and hemorrhoids.
Cosmetic/Skin Use: Antiseptic to wounds, acne, dermatitis and boils.
Emotional Attribute: Labdanum is both emotionally elevating and grounding. It improves meditation and intuition, and raises consciousness. It calms the nerves and promotes sleep, yet is also an aphrodisiac.  

Product Code : vp labdanum      Brand Name :vaibhav perfumery

Price And Quantity
Unit of Price : Liter/Liters
Minimum Order Quantity : 1
Unit of Measure : Liter/Liters
Price : 15000 INR
Price Range : 15000.00 - 16000.00 INR
Product Specifications
Storage : Dry Place
Raw Material : Flowers
Volume : 1 Liter (L)
Product Type : Pure Essential Oils
Ingredients : Herbal Extract
Age Group : All Age Group
Feature : Other Functions
Shelf Life : 3 Years
Trade Information
FOB Port : JAIPUR
Payment Terms : Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)
Supply Ability : 500 Per Month
Delivery Time : 4 Days
Sample Available : Yes
Sample Policy : Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Packaging Details : CUSTOMIZED
Main Domestic Market : All India
Certifications : ISO 2009-2015, COA

VAIBHAV PERFUMERY
Other Products in 'Essential Oils' category
Peru Balsam Oil
Peru Balsam Oil
Jasmine Oil
Jasmine Oil
Citriodora oil
Citriodora oil
Cardamom Oil
Cardamom Oil
Curry Leaf Oil
Curry Leaf Oil
Cajeput Oil
Cajeput Oil
 
View all products(78)
 
<< Back
X


VAIBHAV PERFUMERY All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.